Privacy Policy

GENERAL CONDITIONS

1. Subscribe to access and some of the features available on the Site, Evidência Hoteis may need to collect some personal data of the User for further shipment information or clarifications / services.

2. Evidência Hoteis is committed, as the entity responsible for the processing of personal data, to protecting the privacy of users of the Site and the relevant provisions of the Law on Protection of Personal Data (Law n. º 67/98 of 26 October). More ensures that only collect and use personal data that you are voluntarily provided by users, these data being used only for the purposes specified in the Terms and Conditions or Privacy Policy.

3. Without prejudice to the following paragraph, the personal data collected on this Site will not, in any way, provided, sold, shared or disclosed to third parties or used for any purposes other than those described at the time of its introduction, except if: (a) Evidência Hoteis obtains consent from the user, or (b) Evidência Hoteis are required to do so by legal requirements.

4. The user already accepts that your personal data may be communicated to subcontractors to perform the data processing, provided it is ensured confidentiality and compatibility with the purposes of collection.

5. There are other types of information, in this case non-personal, non-individual, Hotels Evidence that records only to help keep the site useful and ensure a good surfing experience for those who visit. Is information that by definition are usually registered through the window of internet browsing ("browser") such as: the internet protocol address by which users had access to the Site, the Internet address of the website that brought directly to Site, Site pages most visited, browser type, operating system, etc..

5. Minors under 18 must obtain permission from parents or guardians before accessing or make available personal data to the Site.

6. The User acknowledges and agrees that the collection of personal data will be made in open networks, such that the said personal data at risk of being seen and used by unauthorized third parties.

COOKIES

7. Evidência Hoteis may periodically place "cookies" on the computer of the user, in order to identify the use made by visitors. A "cookie" is a small file of information that websites send to the hard disk of the computers they access and serve for the computer to remember certain information related to internet sites, which facilitates access and loading them whenever the user visits them. By showing how and when visitors use the Site, this information helps the Evidência Hoteis to improve it. You can set most of "browsers" in order to be notified of the receipt of a "cookie" and even block the respective entry in your system. However, the refusal of "cookies" on the internet site that you are visiting can result in the inability to access some areas of the site or to receive personalized information.

CONTACTS / RIGHT OF DISPOSAL AND CORRECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

8. After the collection of personal data, the Evidência Hoteis proceed to their treatment and their care and maintenance until instructed otherwise or until the law requires the respective deletion. The conservation of this information allows the Evidência Hoteis continue to provide personalized services without interruption.

9. At any time the user chooses not to receive further information, rectify or delete your personal data or to ask a question Hotels Evidence about this Privacy Policy should address this request in writing via the contact form existing on the Site, or by letter directed to:

Evidência Hoteis
Street of Selões,
181 Alcoitão
2645-146 Alcabideche
Portugal

or by email: geral@evidenciahoteis.com